FTTH original ZXA10 C300 Gpon Epon OLT Equipment SFP Module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Pieces
    $860.00
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 2 >2
Est. Time(days) 4 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ZTE, ZTE
Model Number:
ZXA10 C300 OLT, ZXA10 C300
Type:
OLT, OLT
No. of Fiber:
1
Use:
FTTH
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network, FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Feature:
New original
use:
FTTH
PON:
GPON
Power supply:
AC&DC
PON Capacity:
8-224Ports
Warranty:
1 year
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Selling Units: Single item
Single gross weight: 28KG
Port
Shenzhen , Hong Kong, Guangzhou, Dongguan
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 2 >2
Est. Time(days) 4 To be negotiated
Product Description

FTTH original ZXA10 C300 Gpon Epon OLT Equipment SFP Module

The ZXA10 C300 is the industry’s first large-capacity FTTx central office access platform oriented to next-generation PON evolution. It offers ultrafast bandwidth, meets full-service access and multiple scenario requirements, and provides carrier-class QoS and security guarantee. KEY Features *Unified platform for GPON,XG-PON1 and P2P *Small size and compact design, flexible network and fast deployment *10U frame with 14 service slots(19 inches), compatible with ZXA10 C300 line cards *Abundant service support capability: IPTV, VoIP, HSI, VPN, mobile backhaul, etc *Higher security assurance: ONT authentication, user ID identification, port isolation, address binding, packet filtering, and broadcast packet suppression. *High reliability: key parts redundancy; support Type B and Type C protection for PON downlink and LACP/UAPS/STP/ERPS for uplink *Service differentiation: Comprehensive QoSmechanisms for voice, video and high speed Internet services. *Support DC input redundancy, Support AC power supply * Support 1:1 protection for PON interfaces * Support 1:1 protection for SW (core card) card Support 1588V2 and Synchronous Ethernet * Support embedded OTDR in SFP


Technical specifications
ZXA10 C300 has two sizes of frames: 21 inch frame and 19 inch frame.

ITEM
Specifications
capacity
21inch:Up to 16 service board
19inch: Up to 14 service board
Uplink interface
GE/10GE/E1/T1/STM-1/STM-4
Service interface
EPON/GPON/P2P/10G-EPON/XG-PON1
EPON:8/16pon board
GPON:8/16pon board
10G-EPON:8/16 pon board
10G-GPON:8/16 PON board
Maximum splitter ratio
EPON 1:64;GPON 1:128;10G-EPON/XG-PON1 1:256
Transmission distance
>20KM
Size
21 inch:449.2mm (H) * 535mm (L) * 270mm (W)
19 inch:443.7mm (H * 482.6mm (L) * 270mm (W)
Voltage
DC:-48 V±20%,-60V±20%
Working temperature
-25°C ~ 55°C
Working humidity
5% ~95%, non condensation

PON Features

•GPON compliant with ITU G.984.x •P2P compliant with ITU G.985/G.986 •XG-PON1 compliant with ITU G.987.x and G.988 •Support 1:128 optical split ratio for xPON •Support OLS (Optical Laser Supervising ) •Max logical reach: 60km •Max physical reach: 20km •Max link difference: 20km •High-efficient DBA: NSR-DBA,SR-DBA •Synchronous Ethernet •GPON Transceiver power: Class B+ or class C+ •XG PON1 Transceiver power: Class N1 and N2a •Type B and type C optical uplink protection •Support FEC •Support AES128 •Support SCB •GPON MCM(Multi-Copy Multicast) •Support 1550nm for third party CATV broadcasting L2/L3Features •4K VLAN •1:1/N:1 VLAN •802.1ad, SVLAN, Selective QinQ, VLAN stacking •Line-rate forwarding •STP/RSTP/MSTP compliant to IEEE 802.1d/802.1w/802.1s •UAPS/EAPS/LACP protection •Link aggregation IEEE 802.3ad •L3 routing: •12K IPv4 routing forwarding entries •IPv4 and IPv6 statistic routing •Multicast –IPTV •1K Multicast groups •IGMP Snooping and proxy (v1/v2/3) •MLD V1/ V2,snooping/proxy •MVLAN: 256 •Channel Access Control (CAC), Preview (PRV) and Call Detail Record (CDR) for IPTV •Less than 50ms channel zapping delay QoS •8 queues per port •Queue & scheduling mechanism: SP, WRR, SP+WRR •IPv4 DSCP Diffserv •Stream classification, rate limiting, shaping and priority setting •Traffic statistics •WRED and triple color •SLA: CIR, PIR, EIR Security •L2-L4 ACL •IP and MAC source guard •Resistance against DOS attacks •MAC/IP anti-spoofing (MAC binding, IP binding, DHCP snooping) •Anti-flooding: broadcast packet suppression, IGMP packet suppression, DHCP packet suppression •MAC address number limit based on VLAN or GEM-port •Port mirroring •User port identification such as PPPOE+ and DHCP Option 82

Detailed Images
Other products
Our Company
Packing

Packing

Original packaging, one pcs one box.

Delivery

We will deliver the goods as soon as possible within 5-7 days.

FAQ

Q:CAN WE GET A SAMPLE?

A:Yes,but we need to charge for samples.We Will retum sample fee in later order.

Q: CAN YOU OFFER A BETTER PRICE? AND DISCOUNT?

A: Yes,Powerlink doesnt have MOQ,but different qty has different price.

Q: CAN YOU TAKE CARE FOR THE SHIPMENT?

A: We will organize and scheduie all shipping to you office if you want.

Q: HOW ABOUT THE PAYMENT ITEM?

A: T/T,PAYPAL,western union.

Q:LEAD TIME?

A: Sample order,3-6 works days.buik order,7-30 work days after geting depos.

Q:WHAT IS YOUR WARRANTY PERIOD?

A: Warranty period is 12 months.

     this warranty does not cover damage caused by man-made damage, improper care,improper use, negligence.normal       wear and tear,and force majeure such as natural disasters,earthquakes,fires,etc.

OUR SERVICES

1.One to one"heart to heart service".

Sales representative serve for five clients only.We look

forward thecontinuing long-term services for you,but not 

just one or tow times' co-operation.

2.Warranty.


     1year

3.Perfect after-sales service.

24-hour designated telephone number.e-mail and manager.

4.Quality assurance.

100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality.

Contact US
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>